Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 | Check UG Final Merit List

Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 Out | Check UG Final Merit ListVidyanagar College released online admission form 2023 -21 online via college education department website. All-female candidates who have completed online admission form in the courses UG ( B.A, B.Sc, B.Com) and PG ( MA, M.Sc, M.Com ) may download Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 for Arts, Commerce & Science from the official website . Direct links were mentioned below to download 1st Merit List Pdf for Sc, ST, OBC and General and SBC candidates.

Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 | Check UG Final Merit List

Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 Out | Check UG Final Merit List

Organization NameVidyanagar College
CoursesUG Courses
Merit List Release Status
August 2023
CategoryMerit List
Mode of Merit List DeclarationOnline
LocationWest Bengal
Official Sitevidyanagarcollege.net

Courses Available in the college

  • B.A. Honors- Bengali, History, Philosophy, Political Science, English.
  • B.A. General- Bengali, Economics, English, History, Philosophy, Political science, Education, Sociology.
  • B.Sc. Honors- Economics, Mathematics, Zoology.
  • B.Sc. General- Botany, Chemistry, Economics, Mathematics, Physics, Zoology.
  • B.Com. Honors- Accounting and Finance.
  • B.Com. General- Business economics, Business Environment, Business Management, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Business Regulatory Framework, Elements of Taxation, Entrepreneurship Development and Business Communication, Fundamental of Auditing, Information Technology and its application in Business Money and Financial System, Principles and Practice of Accountancy.

Details mentioned in the Merit List

The details available below will be included in the Merit List are as:

  • Serial Number
  • Name of Candidate
  • Register Number
  • Rank
  • Candidate Category
  • Roll No
  • Date of Birth

Provisional Merit List

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAGBAG195038631211106
BAHBENGALI (H)32277018290
BAHENGLISH (H)16031013111
BAHHISTORY (H)26449018240
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)87140370
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)20747113190
BCOMGBCOMG152180770
BCOMHACCOUNTANCY (H)1712518171
BSCBGBSCBG1472208180
BSCHECONOMICS (H)510100
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)711208100
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)18632015261

Vidyanagar College Seat Capacity

SubjectTotal Seat
BENGALI (H)135
ENGLISH (H)47
HISTORY (H)111
PHILOSOPHY (H)64
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)40
ACCOUNTANCY (H)77
ZOOLOGY (H)31
MATHEMATICS (H)27
ECONOMICS (H)31
BA GENERAL960
BCOM GENERAL156
BSC BIO GENERAL62
BSC PURE GENERAL62

How To Check Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023

  • visit the official Website @ vidyanagarcollege.net
  • Then the Vidyanagar College will be opened
  • Go to the¬†Notice Board¬†section
  • Open the Vidyanagar College Selection List 2023 link, once you find it
  • Then on a new tab, the Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023 will get opened
  • Finally, check your status on the merit list and download a copy of it for further purposes

Important Links

Download Vidyanagar College Merit List 2023Merit List
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top