ESIC Steno Cut Off 2022 | Prelims Cut Off Marks For All Regions

ESIC Steno Cut Off 2022 | Prelims Exam Cut Off Marks For All Regions – Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) recruits eligible candidates for the post of Stenographer. The corporation issues an official ESIC stenographer notification in which important details of the recruitment are announced. The recruitment of candidates is done on the basis of a well defined selection process. However, to clear the ESIC Stenographer exam candidates need to score above the minimum ESIC Stenographer cut-off mark.

ESIC Steno Cut Off 2022 | Prelims Cut Off Marks For All Regions

ESIC Steno Cut Off 2022 | Prelims Exam Cut Off Marks For All Regions

Organization NameEmployees State Insurance Corporation
Post NameStenographer
Post NamesStenographer – Phase 1 (Single Phase Exam)
Exam Date20th March 2022
CategoryCut Off 
Official Sitewww.esic.nic.in

ESIC Stenographer Minimum Qualifying Marks

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks out of 200
General/ Unreserved45%
OBC40%
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen35%
PwBD30%

ESIC Steno Expected Cut Off 2022

CategoriesOverall Cutoff (out of 100)
UR70 – 80
OBC65 – 75
SC60 – 70
ST55 – 65
Ex.Servicemen50 – 60
PWD category A (VI)60 – 65
PWD category C (LD)55 – 65
PWD category B (HI)45 – 50
PWD category D & E (other and multiple disabilities)35 – 40

ESIC Stenographer State Wise Expected Cut Off 2022

StateURSCSTOBCEWSPwDEx-servicemen
Andhra Pradesh140
Bihar110
Chhattisgarh11
Delhi (DMD)115115112115140
Delhi (HQ)1508013098100
Delhi110
Goa160
Gujarat110110
Jharkhand120
Karnataka1159010610295
Kerala13290
Madhya Pradesh98
Maharashtra103808093128
NE Region115
Odisha114
Puducherry145
Punjab10090
Rajasthan130117
Tamil Nadu11088110110
Telangana1009010089170
Uttar Pradesh13590
Uttarakhand110
West Bengal1408814099
Jammu and Kashmir110

ESIC Stenographer Previous Years Cut Off Marks

From this section, you can know the ESIC Stenographer cutoff trends of the previous years.

ESIC Stenographer State Wise Cut Off 2019

Name of the StateURPWD-APWD-BPWD-CPWD-D&ESCSTOBCEWSEXS
Andhra Pradesh16585.5151126127126.5
Bihar16510563122.5123163155.5138
Chhatisgarh14180.599.596125.59288.5
Delhi D(M)D14814696.566102.5111.5109.5117.59774
Delhi HQRS.157.56584.5142127.5140.5131.5120
Delhi RO169.580.563.5140123.5147114.5155149.5135.5
Goa156140.5141126
Gujarat16168.593.511064151118.5145.5135105
Himachal Pradesh15061.5112107120.5122
J & K15180.5
Jharkhand168.5114124123119.5
Karnataka153.56262.511567.5128.511814112583
Kerala167.571.57479.5107.5118.5162.5129125.5
Madhya Pradesh15384.575.5118.5112139.510482
Maharashtra161118.563.5122.592.5151126150133.5111.5
North-East Regions158117132.512999.573.5
Orissa163.562.5152118.5161137.5148
Pudducherry155126.515512695
Punjab1696163.5131.5146.5119.5118
Rajasthan16469.580101142135141.5151.5145.5125.5
Tamil Nadu163.586.577.5137.588147109.5159.511771.5
Telangana16360.5115.5146136152.5139103
Uttar Pradesh162.592.563124.5132147144143
Uttarakhand16382123131.5144
West Bengal16588.5114.576.513398151119.5128

How to check the ESIC Steno Prelims Exam Cut Off Marks 2022?

  • Visit the official website @ esic.nic.in
  • Then you will be landed on the Employees State Insurance Corporation home page
  • Search for the ESIC Stenographer Cut Off Marks link
  • Open the respective link once you find it
  • Enter your details in the fields if asked
  • Then the cut off marks will get displayed on the screen
  • Finally, download the cut off list and check your marks

Important Links

ESIC Steno Result 2022 Download Result
ESIC Steno Answer Key 2022 Answer Key
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top